Warning: Illegal string offset 'alert' in /home3/wadfme0ab524/public_html/wp-content/themes/dejure/includes/admin/extensions/meta-box/metaboxes-single-blog.php on line 11

Warning: Illegal string offset 'article' in /home3/wadfme0ab524/public_html/wp-content/themes/dejure/includes/admin/extensions/meta-box/metaboxes-single-blog.php on line 11

Warning: Illegal string offset 'editorial' in /home3/wadfme0ab524/public_html/wp-content/themes/dejure/includes/admin/extensions/meta-box/metaboxes-single-blog.php on line 11

Warning: Illegal string offset 'journal' in /home3/wadfme0ab524/public_html/wp-content/themes/dejure/includes/admin/extensions/meta-box/metaboxes-single-blog.php on line 11

Warning: Illegal string offset 'miscellaneous' in /home3/wadfme0ab524/public_html/wp-content/themes/dejure/includes/admin/extensions/meta-box/metaboxes-single-blog.php on line 11

Warning: Illegal string offset 'press' in /home3/wadfme0ab524/public_html/wp-content/themes/dejure/includes/admin/extensions/meta-box/metaboxes-single-blog.php on line 11

Warning: Illegal string offset 'speeches' in /home3/wadfme0ab524/public_html/wp-content/themes/dejure/includes/admin/extensions/meta-box/metaboxes-single-blog.php on line 11

Warning: Illegal string offset 'uncategorized' in /home3/wadfme0ab524/public_html/wp-content/themes/dejure/includes/admin/extensions/meta-box/metaboxes-single-blog.php on line 11
E-3 – Huddleston Law Group

The E-3 visa category is for Australians only. The applicant must have a bachelor’s degree or its equivalent, and the U.S. job must require a bachelor’s degree or its equivalent (making it a “specialty occupation”).

The E-3 category provides for a two year authorized stay period which can be extended indefinitely as long as the foreign national and the U.S. job continue to qualify. Spouses of E-3 visa holders are eligible to apply for U.S. work authorization.